62 Central Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $394,645 - $461,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $429,411, approximately $466 per square foot. 62 Central Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Sullivan Linda
Bought by
Wallace Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Lawernce Edward J
Bought by
Wallace Amy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Lawrence Edward J
Bought by
Lawrence Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Lawrence Edward J and Lawrence Leonora A
Bought by
Lawrence Irt and Sullivan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1973
Bought by
Lawrence Edward J and Lawrenced Leonora A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Amy J | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Wallace Amy J | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Wallace Amy J | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Wallace Amy J | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Lawrence Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Linda L | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Irt | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Irt | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Edward J | $22,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Edward J | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Edward J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $342,300 | $205,500 | $136,800 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $293,300 | $154,900 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $266,900 | $140,800 | $126,100 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $239,300 | $140,800 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $225,600 | $140,800 | $84,800 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $222,000 | $140,800 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $214,400 | $133,300 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $202,400 | $133,300 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $196,000 | $133,300 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $170,400 | $116,700 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $170,400 | $116,700 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $175,300 | $100,100 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map