62 Cherrelyn St Unit 64 Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,039 - $409,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Cherrelyn St Unit 64, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $357,760, approximately $129 per square foot. 62 Cherrelyn St Unit 64 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Liberty School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Luis
Bought by
Ortiz Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Outstanding Balance
$133,659
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Letourneau Rose
Bought by
Martinez Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,012
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Werman Michael
Bought by
Letourneau Rose and Letourneau William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Werman Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Leiva Angel M and Leiva Susana M
Bought by
Shea John T and Murphy Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Maloney Paul and Maloney Susan E
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Shea John and Murphy Michael B
Bought by
Maloney Paul and Maloney Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Sold by
Leiva Angel
Bought by
Shea John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Hector | $163,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Luis | $126,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Luis | $126,000 | -- | |
| Letourneau Rose | $128,900 | -- | |
| Letourneau Rose | $128,900 | -- | |
| Werman Michael | $65,000 | -- | |
| Werman Michael | $65,000 | -- | |
| Shea John T | $97,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $91,322 | -- | |
| Maloney Paul | $85,900 | -- | |
| Shea John | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Hector | $154,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Luis | $125,012 | |
| Previous Owner | Letourneau Rose | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Werman Michael | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $259,800 | $37,200 | $222,600 |
| 2024 | $3,898 | $242,700 | $37,200 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $210,500 | $32,900 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $174,500 | $30,800 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $163,500 | $28,000 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $151,900 | $28,000 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $136,400 | $23,200 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $144,600 | $23,200 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $145,100 | $24,700 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $122,800 | $24,700 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $118,500 | $24,700 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map