62 Cherry St Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Cherry St, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $167,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 62 Cherry St is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Michael A. Maroun Elementary School, Emerson J Dillon Middle School, and John C Birdlebough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Harney Teresa M
Bought by
Harney Wayne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harney Wayne R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $70,000 | $7,500 | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $70,000 | $7,500 | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $70,000 | $7,500 | $62,500 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $70,000 | $7,500 | $62,500 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $70,000 | $7,500 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $70,000 | $7,500 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $4,395 | $70,000 | $7,500 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $70,000 | $7,500 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $70,000 | $7,500 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $4,797 | $70,000 | $7,500 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $7,500 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $7,500 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map