62 Claridge Place Colonia, NJ 07067
Estimated Value: $373,370 - $604,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,481
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Claridge Place, Colonia, NJ 07067 and is currently estimated at $529,343, approximately $357 per square foot. 62 Claridge Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Heights Elementary School, Colonia Middle School, and Colonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Smith Edward
Bought by
Smidt Christopher and Smidt Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,907
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$496,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smidt Christopher | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smidt Christopher | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,450 | $78,100 | $23,400 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $9,245 | $78,100 | $23,400 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $9,245 | $78,100 | $23,400 | $54,700 |
| 2022 | $9,016 | $78,100 | $23,400 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $8,942 | $78,100 | $23,400 | $54,700 |
| 2020 | $8,672 | $78,100 | $23,400 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $8,467 | $78,100 | $23,400 | $54,700 |
| 2018 | $8,306 | $78,100 | $23,400 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $8,160 | $78,100 | $23,400 | $54,700 |
| 2016 | $8,097 | $78,100 | $23,400 | $54,700 |
| 2015 | $7,954 | $78,100 | $23,400 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $7,784 | $78,100 | $23,400 | $54,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map