62 Creekview Ln Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $1,232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,596
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Creekview Ln, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $1,060,767, approximately $294 per square foot. 62 Creekview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Quarry Hill El School, Pennwood Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Ohb Llc
Bought by
Paul Stewart and Paul Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Orleans At Yardley Walk Lp
Bought by
Lennar Ohb Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Stewart | $779,491 | North American Title Agency | |
| Lennar Ohb Llc | $7,257,840 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,741 | $76,870 | -- | $76,870 |
| 2024 | $18,741 | $76,870 | $0 | $76,870 |
| 2023 | $17,546 | $76,870 | -- | $76,870 |
| 2022 | $17,546 | $76,870 | $0 | $76,870 |