Estimated Value: $640,129 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Dawson Rd, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $755,282, approximately $366 per square foot. 62 Dawson Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Stephens Richard E and Stephens Margot E
Bought by
Cragin Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,175
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cragin Christy | $359,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cragin Christy | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $35,500 | $12,370 | $23,130 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $39,620 | $13,070 | $26,550 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $39,620 | $13,070 | $26,550 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $35,318 | $8,245 | $27,073 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $36,330 | $8,480 | $27,850 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $32,990 | $5,800 | $27,190 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $32,990 | $5,800 | $27,190 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $32,990 | $5,800 | $27,190 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $28,420 | $5,580 | $22,840 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $24,560 | $5,900 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $24,560 | $5,900 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map