62 Deer Cir Black Hawk, CO 80422
Estimated Value: $771,867 - $923,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Deer Cir, Black Hawk, CO 80422 and is currently estimated at $881,467, approximately $434 per square foot. 62 Deer Cir is a home located in Gilpin County with nearby schools including Gilpin County Elementary School and Gilpin County Undivided High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Thier Anthony M and Thier Antony M
Bought by
Dickson Michael J and Dickson Carmell Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,019
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,448
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickson Michael J | $362,500 | None Available | |
| Dickson Michael J | $362,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickson Michael J | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $57,000 | $6,880 | $50,120 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $55,760 | $7,860 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $55,760 | $7,860 | $47,900 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $42,330 | $6,320 | $36,010 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $43,550 | $6,510 | $37,040 |
| 2020 | $993 | $34,710 | $6,220 | $28,490 |
| 2019 | $848 | $34,710 | $6,220 | $28,490 |
| 2018 | $781 | $30,230 | $5,400 | $24,830 |
| 2017 | $782 | $30,230 | $5,400 | $24,830 |
| 2016 | $776 | $29,970 | $6,370 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,320 | $6,370 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,270 | $6,370 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map