Estimated Value: $70,151 - $256,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Dent County Road 2193, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $189,788, approximately $121 per square foot. 62 Dent County Road 2193 is a home with nearby schools including Dent-Phelps Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2007
Bought by
Wehrle Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehrle Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $140 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $141 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $139 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $139 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $215 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $214 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $209 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $211 | $5,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $170 | $4,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records