Estimated Value: $749,000 - $1,072,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Dike St, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $918,285, approximately $528 per square foot. 62 Dike St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Grady Sandra B Est and Lovell
Bought by
Grady Todd E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grady Todd E | -- | None Available | |
| Grady Todd E | -- | None Available | |
| Grady Todd E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $824,260 | $568,900 | $255,360 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $824,260 | $568,900 | $255,360 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $824,260 | $568,900 | $255,360 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $434,950 | $281,500 | $153,450 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $434,950 | $281,500 | $153,450 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $434,950 | $281,500 | $153,450 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $434,950 | $281,500 | $153,450 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $434,950 | $281,500 | $153,450 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $434,950 | $281,500 | $153,450 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $434,950 | $281,500 | $153,450 |
| 2015 | $4,328 | $434,950 | $281,500 | $153,450 |
| 2013 | $3,967 | $434,950 | $281,500 | $153,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map