62 Duell Rd Binghamton, NY 13904
Estimated Value: $158,703 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Duell Rd, Binghamton, NY 13904 and is currently estimated at $210,176, approximately $162 per square foot. 62 Duell Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Floyd Bell Elementary School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Hawco Timothy
Bought by
Furgal Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Davis Mark and Davis Florence
Bought by
Hawco Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Howe Misty
Bought by
Davis Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Mies Cliff
Bought by
Howe Misty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Duell John M
Bought by
Mies Cliff and Mies Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furgal Matthew | $7,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawco Timothy | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Mark | $101,000 | Thomas Rizzuto | |
| Howe Misty | -- | Young & Young | |
| Mies Cliff | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $52,300 | $16,800 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $52,300 | $16,800 | $35,500 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $52,300 | $16,800 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $52,300 | $16,800 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $52,300 | $16,800 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $52,300 | $16,800 | $35,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $52,300 | $16,800 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $998 | $52,300 | $16,800 | $35,500 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $52,300 | $16,800 | $35,500 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $52,300 | $16,800 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,300 | $16,800 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,300 | $16,800 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map