62 Dwiggins Rd Elsberry, MO 63343
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
3.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Dwiggins Rd, Elsberry, MO 63343. 62 Dwiggins Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Clarence Cannon Elementary School, Ida Cannon Middle School, and Elsberry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $8,283 | $4,929 | $3,354 |
| 2024 | $420 | $7,543 | $4,541 | $3,002 |
| 2023 | $419 | $7,543 | $4,541 | $3,002 |
| 2022 | $405 | $7,344 | $4,541 | $2,803 |
| 2021 | $407 | $38,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $351 | $34,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $351 | $34,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $304 | $5,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $305 | $5,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $279 | $4,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $279 | $4,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $295 | $5,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,166 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map