62 E Cottage Ct Gardnerville, NV 89460
Estimated Value: $540,026 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 E Cottage Ct, Gardnerville, NV 89460 and is currently estimated at $569,007, approximately $325 per square foot. 62 E Cottage Ct is a home with nearby schools including Gene Scarselli Elementary School, Pau Wa Lu Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Cottages Nvchh Llc
Bought by
Tyson Kenneth Donald and Tyson Susan Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,083
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,924
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Kenneth Donald | $468,816 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyson Kenneth Donald | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,974 | $146,168 | $31,500 | $114,668 |
| 2025 | $4,829 | $147,583 | $30,800 | $116,783 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $147,508 | $30,800 | $116,708 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $137,102 | $28,000 | $109,102 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $128,671 | $26,950 | $101,721 |
| 2021 | $838 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map