$185,000
SOLD APR 16, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,329 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$139 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

beautiful move in Cape Cod 3 bedroom with loads of updates.Light and airy.Newer kitchen appliances, Updated Bathroom, hardwood floors.Fenced backyard with deck. Best Location close to everything. Will not last !

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monika Deroussel

eXp Realty License #2006002985 Listed on: 02/28/2026

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Margaret Brown

Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2010000531

Sibcy Cline, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,214

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,329 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,214

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hartwell
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 60.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Window Unit
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 6970.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hartwell
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 13 x 12
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Other
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Burns Ave to Ferndale Ave
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 11x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 15x12 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 13x9 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 13x12 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1107
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 9
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundry Room: 8x7 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 8 x 7
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1329.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 11
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 179000.00
  • Acres: 0.1600
  • New Construction: No

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Cincinnati City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.00

Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Wood Cheryl
Bought by
Wood Taylor J and Wood Evangeline

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,241
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,015

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2014
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$67,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-16.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.28%
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
King Christienne and Wilson Christienne
Bought by
Wilson Christienne and Wilson Cy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Conyers Steven D and Conyers Catherine
Bought by
King Christienne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Barrett Brenda
Bought by
Conyers Steven D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
7.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $250 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $67,000 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Prominent Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $87,500 Vintage Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $65,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $87,000 New Conventional
Closed $87,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $53,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $65,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $70,000 Balloon
Previous Owner $57,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $185,000 +3.4% $139 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $179,000 +167.2% $135 / Sq Ft
04/10/2016 04/10/16 Off Market $67,000 -- --
01/11/2016 01/11/16 Sold $67,000 -16.1% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/19/2014 12/19/14 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2014 06/29/14 For Sale $79,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,198 $35,487 $7,385 $28,102
2024 $2,134 $35,487 $7,385 $28,102
2023 $2,180 $35,487 $7,385 $28,102
2022 $1,737 $25,326 $6,965 $18,361
2021 $1,669 $25,326 $6,965 $18,361
2020 $1,717 $25,326 $6,965 $18,361
2019 $1,737 $23,451 $6,451 $17,000
2018 $1,740 $23,451 $6,451 $17,000
2017 $1,653 $23,451 $6,451 $17,000
2016 $1,791 $23,640 $6,451 $17,189
2015 $1,601 $23,640 $6,451 $17,189
2014 $1,610 $23,640 $6,451 $17,189
2013 $1,722 $24,882 $6,790 $18,092
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1869616

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 245-0006-0107

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.