62 Firefall Ct Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $1,101,170
--
Bed
4
Baths
4,312
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Firefall Ct, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $998,543, approximately $231 per square foot. 62 Firefall Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Linn Charles B and Linn Marina C
Bought by
Irani Adel D and Irani Natasha D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,932
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$932,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Sold by
Magnussen James T
Bought by
Irani Adel and Irani Natasha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Bought by
Irani Adel and Irani Natasha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irani Adel D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Irani Adel | -- | -- | |
| Irani Adel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irani Adel D | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,052 | $838,510 | $180,000 | $658,510 |
| 2024 | $12,781 | $806,826 | $180,000 | $626,826 |
| 2023 | $12,781 | $849,130 | $180,000 | $788,120 |
| 2022 | $14,681 | $771,940 | $180,000 | $648,450 |
| 2021 | $14,387 | $701,760 | $77,030 | $668,490 |
| 2020 | $12,922 | $602,930 | $77,030 | $525,900 |
| 2019 | $17,348 | $782,610 | $77,030 | $705,580 |
| 2018 | $16,078 | $782,610 | $77,030 | $705,580 |
| 2017 | $16,362 | $723,660 | $77,030 | $705,580 |
| 2016 | $14,282 | $657,870 | $77,030 | $705,580 |
| 2015 | $12,292 | $598,060 | $77,030 | $672,320 |
| 2014 | $12,292 | $543,690 | $77,030 | $623,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map