NOT LISTED FOR SALE

62 Forsythia Ln Paramus, NJ 07652

Estimated Value: $1,231,381

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2023

GOOD LOCATION WITH TREE LINED STREET, 2 FAMILY HOUSE WITH LARGE BACK YARD WALK TO MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOL, BUS PICK UP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ALL HARDWOOD FLOOR, FULL SIZE BASEMENT WITH LAUNDRY, STORAGE CENTRAL A/C, BASEBOARD HEAT CLOSE TO RT#17,4,80,46,95

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Min Hyoung Cho

2Win Realty LLC Listed on: 11/10/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Becky Yoo

Hyst Realty Group, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1973

Lot Details

  • 0.38

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

1973

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • PropertySubType: 2 Family
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • View Type:Pond View: West
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Ov/Rang/Gs, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Reso Association Amenities: None
  • Reso Pets Allowed: No
  • Co List Office Phone: (201) 720-9000
  • MLS Status: Leased - Leased
  • Directions: Forsythia
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Year Built Details: 1960's
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1973

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: No

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Cooling: Gas
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Hot Water

Lot Info

  • Lot: 00014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Katz Marvin
Bought by
Tyagi Rahul and Mahta Ajeet
Current Estimated Value
$1,231,381

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tyagi Rahul $675,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/13/2023 01/13/23 Rented $3,100 -3.1% --
11/10/2022 11/10/22 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,280 $884,800 $420,900 $463,900
2024 $11,964 $811,100 $368,700 $442,400
2023 $11,368 $779,900 $352,500 $427,400
2022 $11,368 $732,500 $329,500 $403,000
2021 $10,349 $678,800 $307,300 $371,500
2020 $10,675 $669,300 $302,300 $367,000
2019 $11,507 $620,000 $400,200 $219,800
2018 $11,365 $620,000 $400,200 $219,800
2017 $11,166 $620,000 $400,200 $219,800
2016 $10,862 $620,000 $400,200 $219,800
2015 $10,751 $620,000 $400,200 $219,800
2014 $10,658 $620,000 $400,200 $219,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 22040468

New Jersey MLS

APN: 46-01311-0000-00014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.