62 Fuller St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,747
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Fuller St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $721,833, approximately $192 per square foot. 62 Fuller St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Lundin Robert C
Bought by
Lundin Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,511
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$557,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Lundin Robert R and Lundin Lisa A
Bought by
Lundin Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Sold by
Holden David R and Holden Michelle D
Bought by
Lundin Robert R and Lundin Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1991
Sold by
Abington Sb
Bought by
Holden Daniel R and Holden Michelle D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundin Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Lundin Robert C | $127,000 | -- | |
| Lundin Robert R | $182,000 | -- | |
| Holden Daniel R | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holden Daniel R | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holden Daniel R | $56,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Holden Daniel R | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holden Daniel R | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,582 | $640,000 | $172,000 | $468,000 |
| 2024 | $8,452 | $624,200 | $164,000 | $460,200 |
| 2023 | $7,939 | $557,500 | $164,000 | $393,500 |
| 2022 | $7,378 | $479,700 | $142,400 | $337,300 |
| 2021 | $7,302 | $448,800 | $124,800 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $7,184 | $452,400 | $124,800 | $327,600 |
| 2019 | $7,003 | $452,400 | $124,800 | $327,600 |
| 2018 | $6,421 | $411,600 | $118,600 | $293,000 |
| 2017 | $6,007 | $380,900 | $114,000 | $266,900 |
| 2016 | $6,048 | $379,900 | $108,000 | $271,900 |
| 2015 | $5,787 | $366,700 | $108,000 | $258,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map