62 Golf Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $390,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Golf Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $365,168, approximately $124 per square foot. 62 Golf Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Cicci and Jennifer
Bought by
Allotey Joshua and Allotey Jannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,683
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Cour Ryan S and Cour Emily B
Bought by
Cicci John and Cicci Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allotey Joshua | $305,000 | Jones & Griffin Law Offices Pc | |
| Cicci John | $250,000 | Fernandes David A | |
| -- | $227,000 | -- | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allotey Joshua | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cicci John | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,983 | $112,946 | $11,538 | $101,408 |
| 2023 | $8,591 | $103,166 | $10,539 | $92,627 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $82,565 | $9,998 | $72,567 |
| 2021 | $6,613 | $79,474 | $9,624 | $69,850 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $79,593 | $9,638 | $69,955 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $79,315 | $9,604 | $69,711 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $77,871 | $9,557 | $68,314 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $75,377 | $9,433 | $65,944 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $74,277 | $9,295 | $64,982 |
| 2015 | $5,633 | $73,389 | $9,184 | $64,205 |
| 2014 | $5,561 | $72,915 | $9,125 | $63,790 |
| 2013 | $5,437 | $73,110 | $9,125 | $63,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map