62 Great Circle Dr Saint Matthews, SC 29135
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $296,559
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Great Circle Dr, Saint Matthews, SC 29135 and is currently estimated at $258,280. 62 Great Circle Dr is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Calhoun County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $8,110 | $340 | $7,770 |
| 2024 | $917 | $8,110 | $340 | $7,770 |
| 2023 | $838 | $8,101 | $333 | $7,768 |
| 2022 | $805 | $8,110 | $340 | $7,770 |
| 2021 | $768 | $8,200 | $310 | $7,890 |
| 2020 | $790 | $8,200 | $310 | $7,890 |
| 2019 | $791 | $8,200 | $310 | $7,890 |
| 2018 | $791 | $8,200 | $310 | $7,890 |
| 2017 | $769 | $8,200 | $310 | $7,890 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,440 | $290 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,440 | $290 | $8,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,000 | $260 | $4,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map