Seller's Agent in 2017
Noreen Ryan
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(973) 477-1086
17 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,616,020 - $1,757,000
Welcome to this light filled meticulous, Move-In Ready 4 Bed 2.1 Bath Colonial, in desirable Wickham Woods.Wonderful kitchen has SS Appliances with large island and gorgeous granite counter tops. The Second floor offers a generous sized Master Bdrm, with new walk in California closet, bath with shower and separate tub. 3 additional large bedrooms with lots of closets and hall bath. 1st floor laundry/mud room and wonderful screened in porch, finished lower level with lots of storage,rec rm and office. Large lot professionally landscaped with oversized 2 car garage. Interior freshly painted. Whole house generator. A must see!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
DONNA L. TEDESCO
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belu Alexandru Catalin | $107,000 | Fidelity Nat Title Ins Co | |
| Morton Neil James | $1,050,000 | Vested Laud Services Llc | |
| Wilson Jack Lee | $945,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belu Alexandru Catalin | $856,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morton Neil James | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jack Lee | $756,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | Sold | $1,070,000 | -4.0% | $415 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | For Sale | $1,115,000 | +6.2% | $432 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Sold | $1,050,000 | -4.5% | $407 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | For Sale | $1,099,000 | +16.3% | $426 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Sold | $945,000 | -- | $366 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,393 | $975,000 | $755,600 | $219,400 |
| 2024 | $19,071 | $975,000 | $755,600 | $219,400 |
| 2023 | $19,071 | $975,000 | $755,600 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $18,827 | $975,000 | $755,600 | $219,400 |
| 2021 | $18,827 | $975,000 | $755,600 | $219,400 |
| 2020 | $18,457 | $975,000 | $755,600 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $18,077 | $975,000 | $755,600 | $219,400 |
| 2018 | $17,872 | $975,000 | $755,600 | $219,400 |
| 2017 | $17,423 | $975,000 | $755,600 | $219,400 |
| 2016 | $17,150 | $975,000 | $755,600 | $219,400 |
| 2015 | $17,082 | $975,000 | $755,600 | $219,400 |
| 2014 | $16,946 | $975,000 | $755,600 | $219,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Noreen Ryan
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(973) 477-1086
17 in this area
38 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
DONNA L. TEDESCO
WEICHERT REALTORS
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
MARYBETH ECKHARDT
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
KATHLEEN BOYD
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
JENNIFER NIELSEN
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3359967
APN: 05-00048-13-00009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.