62 Harmony Hill Dedham, MA 02026
Dedham Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $975,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Harmony Hill, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $881,542, approximately $548 per square foot. 62 Harmony Hill is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Riverdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Est Hanley Elizabeth S and Longval Sheila H
Bought by
So Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| So Virginia | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,486 | $830,900 | $390,200 | $440,700 |
| 2024 | $10,355 | $828,400 | $375,000 | $453,400 |
| 2023 | $8,856 | $689,700 | $329,000 | $360,700 |
| 2022 | $8,220 | $615,700 | $301,000 | $314,700 |
| 2021 | $8,227 | $601,800 | $306,000 | $295,800 |
| 2020 | $8,059 | $587,400 | $293,000 | $294,400 |
| 2019 | $7,702 | $544,300 | $284,200 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $7,519 | $516,800 | $256,700 | $260,100 |
| 2017 | $6,807 | $461,200 | $228,100 | $233,100 |
| 2016 | $6,802 | $439,100 | $206,000 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $6,891 | $434,200 | $235,500 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $6,887 | $428,300 | $235,500 | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map