Estimated Value: $946,000 - $998,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Hillside St, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $976,816, approximately $612 per square foot. 62 Hillside St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Boudreau Mark G and Boudreau Nancie J
Bought by
Boudreau Irt and Boudreau
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreau Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Boudreau Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Boudreau Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,027 | $932,900 | $606,610 | $326,290 |
| 2024 | $5,672 | $932,900 | $606,610 | $326,290 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $932,900 | $606,610 | $326,290 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $476,840 | $281,840 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $5,016 | $476,840 | $281,840 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $476,840 | $281,840 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $4,969 | $476,840 | $281,840 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $4,921 | $476,840 | $281,840 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $4,845 | $476,840 | $281,840 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $476,840 | $281,840 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $4,745 | $476,840 | $281,840 | $195,000 |
| 2013 | $4,349 | $476,840 | $281,840 | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map