62 Hillview Dr Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $612,499
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Hillview Dr, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $564,375, approximately $184 per square foot. 62 Hillview Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and St Francis Of Assisi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Krauter Emily and Krauter Adam
Bought by
Krauter Adam and Krauter Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Giannini Linda
Bought by
Krauter Adam and Crockarell Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Giannini Linda and Estate Of Robert R Giannini
Bought by
Giannini Linda and Estate Of Robert R Giannini
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Giannini Robert R
Bought by
Giannini Robert R and Giannini Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Giannini Flora P
Bought by
Giannini Robert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krauter Adam | -- | Ts Executive Abstract | |
| Krauter Adam | -- | Ts Executive Abstract | |
| Krauter Adam | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Giannini Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Giannini Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Giannini Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krauter Adam | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,860 | $315,240 | $155,330 | $159,910 |
| 2024 | $8,860 | $315,240 | $155,330 | $159,910 |
| 2023 | $8,532 | $315,240 | $155,330 | $159,910 |
| 2022 | $8,347 | $315,240 | $155,330 | $159,910 |
| 2021 | $12,927 | $315,240 | $155,330 | $159,910 |
| 2020 | $7,205 | $159,000 | $74,680 | $84,320 |
| 2019 | $7,036 | $159,000 | $74,680 | $84,320 |
| 2018 | $6,935 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,775 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $873 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $890 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map