62 Indian Ln Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,322,000 - $1,513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Indian Ln, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,410,596, approximately $432 per square foot. 62 Indian Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Whitman Homes Inc
Bought by
Ricks Geoffrey and Ricks Haisun N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$587,600
Outstanding Balance
$389,174
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,021,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
John J Danahy 2004 Ret and Danahy
Bought by
Whitman Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$573,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricks Geoffrey | $734,500 | -- | |
| Ricks Geoffrey | $734,500 | -- | |
| Whitman Homes Inc | $175,000 | -- | |
| Whitman Homes Inc | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricks Geoffrey | $587,600 | |
| Closed | Whitman Homes Inc | $587,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitman Homes Inc | $573,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitman Homes Inc | $573,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,101 | $1,223,600 | $310,600 | $913,000 |
| 2024 | $11,831 | $1,186,700 | $298,600 | $888,100 |
| 2023 | $11,215 | $1,061,000 | $298,600 | $762,400 |
| 2022 | $11,143 | $981,800 | $284,400 | $697,400 |
| 2021 | $10,913 | $894,500 | $258,400 | $636,100 |
| 2020 | $10,328 | $844,500 | $246,100 | $598,400 |
| 2019 | $10,363 | $835,700 | $223,700 | $612,000 |
| 2018 | $10,063 | $810,200 | $215,200 | $595,000 |
| 2017 | $10,244 | $800,900 | $211,000 | $589,900 |
| 2016 | $10,213 | $798,500 | $216,700 | $581,800 |
| 2015 | $9,807 | $765,000 | $210,400 | $554,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map