Estimated Value: $363,833 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Ironmaster Rd, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $402,958, approximately $148 per square foot. 62 Ironmaster Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Paisley Mark and Rinehimer Cynthia
Bought by
Paisley Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paisley Cynthia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,263 | $335,700 | $49,200 | $286,500 |
| 2025 | $6,946 | $335,700 | $49,200 | $286,500 |
| 2024 | $6,667 | $335,700 | $49,200 | $286,500 |
| 2023 | $6,538 | $335,700 | $49,200 | $286,500 |
| 2022 | $6,476 | $335,700 | $49,200 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $6,282 | $335,700 | $49,200 | $286,500 |
| 2020 | $6,124 | $335,700 | $49,200 | $286,500 |
| 2019 | $5,870 | $335,700 | $49,200 | $286,500 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | $335,700 | $49,200 | $286,500 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $335,700 | $49,200 | $286,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $335,700 | $49,200 | $286,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $335,700 | $49,200 | $286,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,700 | $49,200 | $286,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map