62 Ives St Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $348,181 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Ives St, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $383,045, approximately $304 per square foot. 62 Ives St is a home with nearby schools including West Woods School, Hamden Middle School, and Hamden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Gregg Dorothy
Bought by
Quinnipial Ohio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinnipial Ohio | $200,000 | -- | |
| Quinnipial Ohio | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quinnipial Ohio | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinnipial Ohio | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinnipial Ohio | $60,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,693 | $186,830 | $45,150 | $141,680 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $117,180 | $28,770 | $88,410 |
| 2023 | $0 | $117,180 | $28,770 | $88,410 |
| 2022 | $6,501 | $117,180 | $28,770 | $88,410 |
| 2021 | $6,145 | $117,180 | $28,770 | $88,410 |
| 2020 | $7,022 | $135,100 | $70,140 | $64,960 |
| 2019 | $6,601 | $135,100 | $70,140 | $64,960 |
| 2018 | $6,479 | $135,100 | $70,140 | $64,960 |
| 2017 | $0 | $135,100 | $70,140 | $64,960 |
| 2016 | $6,128 | $135,100 | $70,140 | $64,960 |
| 2015 | $6,062 | $148,330 | $77,910 | $70,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,330 | $77,910 | $70,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map