NOT LISTED FOR SALE

62 Jackson St Attica, NY 14011

Estimated Value: $82,000 - $177,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
928 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2019

Last sale price $27,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 369% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $807 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of June 2019

Nice size lot and very affordable living with this 2 bdrm. home with detached garage. Large open front porch. Own for less than your rent and make it your own. Motivated seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Lavrincik

Listing by Glow Realty LLC License #10491212314 Listed on: 03/11/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Kautz

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40KA1036284

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 7,029 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x142
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 928 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Assessor Parcel Number 562201-006-015-0002-053-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

7,029 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1880
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main St. in Attica to Jackson St. Property on right, sign.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.16
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Attica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 562201-006-015-0002-053-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X142
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7029.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1997.0
  • Tax Lot: 53

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2019
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$27,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-39.87%
Current Estimated Value
$126,758

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,758
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Wrotniak Richard
Bought by
Nutty Anna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Nutty Irvine L
Bought by
Wrotniak Richard

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Attica Farmland Mgmt Llc $27,000 --
Nutty Anna $37,814 Jennifer Wilkinson
Wrotniak Richard $50,000 Margaret Dadd
-- -- --
Nutty Irvine L $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wrotniak Richard $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2019 06/25/19 Sold $27,000 -39.9% $29 / Sq Ft
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2019 03/11/19 For Sale $44,900 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,447 $50,000 $10,200 $39,800
2024 $1,453 $50,000 $10,200 $39,800
2023 $18 $50,000 $10,200 $39,800
2022 $1,820 $50,000 $10,200 $39,800
2021 $1,939 $50,000 $10,200 $39,800
2020 $2,048 $50,000 $10,200 $39,800
2019 $1,998 $50,000 $10,200 $39,800
2018 $1,998 $50,000 $10,200 $39,800
2017 $2,022 $50,000 $10,200 $39,800
2016 $2,037 $50,000 $4,500 $45,500
2015 -- $50,000 $4,500 $45,500
2014 -- $50,000 $4,500 $45,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1177591

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 562201-006-015-0002-053-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.