62 Knollwood Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $222,183 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Knollwood Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $270,546, approximately $226 per square foot. 62 Knollwood Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Tropical Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
1St Union Natl Bk
Bought by
Arts Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,204
Outstanding Balance
$10,868
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$259,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
1St Union Natl Bk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arts Albert | $50,000 | -- | |
| 1St Union Natl Bk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arts Albert | $50,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $78,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $626 | $76,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $626 | $73,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $582 | $71,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $69,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $600 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $604 | $67,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $612 | $65,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $64,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $635 | $63,240 | $20,000 | $43,240 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $57,610 | $20,000 | $37,610 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $55,910 | $20,000 | $35,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map