62 Loretta St Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Loretta St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $438,268, approximately $364 per square foot. 62 Loretta St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Port Reading Elementary School, Fords Middle School, and John F. Kennedy Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Nieves Pedro and Estate Of Modesto Nieves
Bought by
Nieves Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Nieves Adamina and Nieves Modesto Nieves
Bought by
Nieves Modesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Pernicka Vernell
Bought by
Nieves Modesto and Nieves Adamina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
9.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Pedro | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Nieves Modesto | -- | -- | |
| Nieves Modesto | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieves Pedro | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nieves Modesto | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Nieves Modesto | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,682 | $76,300 | $30,000 | $46,300 |
| 2024 | $9,439 | $76,300 | $30,000 | $46,300 |
| 2023 | $9,439 | $76,300 | $30,000 | $46,300 |
| 2022 | $9,167 | $76,300 | $30,000 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $9,164 | $76,300 | $30,000 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $8,847 | $76,300 | $30,000 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $8,633 | $76,300 | $30,000 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $8,440 | $76,300 | $30,000 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $8,282 | $76,300 | $30,000 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $8,199 | $76,300 | $30,000 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | $8,052 | $76,300 | $30,000 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $7,841 | $76,300 | $30,000 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map