62 Maple St Unit O Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Maple St Unit O, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $638,753, approximately $400 per square foot. 62 Maple St Unit O is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Corbett Christina
Bought by
Brauner Steven and Brauner Eve F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,489
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$611,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Kelley Paul and Kelley Diane D
Bought by
Corbett Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Canton Commons T Ltd
Bought by
Kelley Paul F and Kelley Diane D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage