62 Merrill Ave Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,466 - $765,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Merrill Ave, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $661,367, approximately $288 per square foot. 62 Merrill Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Greenhalge Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Patenaude Kevin L and Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
505 Capital Partners L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,318
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Buck Alexander
Bought by
Patenaude Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Gaudet David S and Gaudet Karen A
Bought by
Buck Alexander E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,815
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 505 Capital Partners L | $192,000 | -- | |
| 505 Capital Partners L | $192,000 | -- | |
| Patenaude Kevin | $289,000 | -- | |
| Patenaude Kevin Leo | $289,000 | -- | |
| Patenaude Kevin | $289,000 | -- | |
| Buck Alexander E | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 505 Capital Partners L | $179,000 | |
| Closed | Buck Alexander E | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patenaude Kevin | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Alexander E | $164,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $591,600 | $154,600 | $437,000 |
| 2024 | $6,321 | $530,700 | $144,500 | $386,200 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $472,700 | $125,600 | $347,100 |
| 2022 | $5,433 | $428,100 | $114,200 | $313,900 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $374,300 | $99,400 | $274,900 |
| 2020 | $4,545 | $340,200 | $86,800 | $253,400 |
| 2019 | $4,253 | $302,900 | $80,400 | $222,500 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $275,800 | $76,600 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $251,500 | $69,700 | $181,800 |
| 2016 | $3,785 | $249,700 | $67,900 | $181,800 |
| 2015 | $3,505 | $226,400 | $67,900 | $158,500 |
| 2013 | $3,199 | $213,100 | $79,400 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map