Estimated Value: $588,932 - $788,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Monell Ave, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $721,983. 62 Monell Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Hollwedel Frederick Charles
Bought by
Michaels Frank R and Michaels Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Hollwedel Frederick Charles and Hollwedel Lorraine G
Bought by
Hollwedel Frederick Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaels Frank R | $147,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hollwedel Frederick Charles | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,796 | $35,900 | $10,400 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $10,796 | $35,900 | $10,400 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $9,701 | $35,900 | $10,400 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $9,701 | $35,900 | $10,400 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $10,202 | $35,900 | $10,400 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $10,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $35,900 | $10,400 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $9,771 | $35,900 | $10,400 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $9,724 | $35,900 | $10,400 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,900 | $10,400 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,900 | $10,400 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map