62 Old County Rd Cochecton, NY 12726
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Old County Rd, Cochecton, NY 12726 and is currently estimated at $287,244, approximately $320 per square foot. 62 Old County Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sullivan West Elementary School and Sullivan West High School at Lake Huntington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Umnik Howard
Bought by
Umnik Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umnik Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $85,300 | $25,000 | $60,300 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $85,300 | $25,000 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $85,300 | $25,000 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $85,300 | $25,000 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $85,300 | $25,000 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $85,300 | $25,000 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $85,300 | $25,000 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $85,300 | $25,000 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $85,300 | $25,000 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $85,300 | $25,000 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,300 | $25,000 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,300 | $25,000 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map