62 Oriole Dr Barnwell, SC 29812
Estimated Value: $119,523 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Oriole Dr, Barnwell, SC 29812 and is currently estimated at $148,631, approximately $121 per square foot. 62 Oriole Dr is a home located in Barnwell County with nearby schools including Barnwell Primary School, Barnwell Elementary School, and Guinyard-Butler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Carter Pattie W
Bought by
Federal National Mrtg Assoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mrtg Assoc | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $4,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $4,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $4,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $4,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $3,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $3,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $3,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $3,780 | $420 | $3,360 |