62 Overlook Rd Winsted, CT 06098
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Overlook Rd, Winsted, CT 06098 and is currently estimated at $263,191, approximately $313 per square foot. 62 Overlook Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Pearson School, Explorations Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Woodin Wesley P and Woodin Cynthia J
Bought by
Krukar Adam T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Outstanding Balance
$98,707
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$164,484
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krukar Adam T | $165,000 | -- | |
| Krukar Adam T | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krukar Adam T | $162,450 | |
| Closed | Krukar Adam T | $162,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,688 | $126,420 | $34,020 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $126,420 | $34,020 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $126,420 | $34,020 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $86,870 | $24,640 | $62,230 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $86,870 | $24,640 | $62,230 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $77,910 | $24,640 | $53,270 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $77,910 | $24,640 | $53,270 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $77,910 | $24,640 | $53,270 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $77,280 | $24,640 | $52,640 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $77,280 | $24,640 | $52,640 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $77,280 | $24,640 | $52,640 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $77,280 | $24,640 | $52,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map