Seller's Agent in 2017
Chester Ardolino
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 221-0310
13 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $296,000
REMODELED, Four Bedroom Cape with a brand new kitchen with new stainless appliances and all new bathroom. NEW Roof! This home is turn key, move in and FHA Ready. Remodeled inside and out. Buyer can begin to enjoy immediately. Open floor plan with 2 bedrooms on the main level and 2 bedrooms on 2nd level. Many possibilities with a clean dry basement. Nice fenced yard for family gatherings. Call for a showing today or come to the Open House Sunday 8-6 between 1pm-2:30pm
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals Listed on: 07/07/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1943
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 70 Milford Street Rt | $70,200 | -- | |
| Davis Stephanie | $127,900 | -- | |
| Davis Stephanie | $127,900 | -- | |
| Gamble-Eddington Brandi | $91,000 | -- | |
| Gamble-Eddington Brandi | $91,000 | -- | |
| Vaughn William | $14,032 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 70 Milford Street Rt | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Stephanie | $127,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamble-Eddington Brandi | $81,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Sold | $147,500 | +1.7% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2017 08/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | For Sale | $145,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $145,000 | +106.6% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Sold | $70,200 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | Price Changed | $70,200 | -2.5% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2016 12/29/16 | Price Changed | $72,000 | -2.0% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | Price Changed | $73,500 | -2.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -30.3% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | Price Changed | $107,600 | +43.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -23.5% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2016 09/22/16 | Price Changed | $98,000 | -6.7% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2016 08/24/16 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $235,500 | $39,300 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $3,442 | $214,300 | $32,800 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $3,497 | $205,100 | $29,800 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $177,200 | $27,800 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $152,300 | $25,300 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $142,400 | $25,300 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $135,200 | $25,300 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $123,400 | $25,300 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $109,000 | $23,400 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $97,500 | $23,400 | $74,100 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $94,800 | $23,400 | $71,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chester Ardolino
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 221-0310
13 in this area
133 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nancy Hunt
Hunt Realty Associates LLC
(413) 374-4173
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lucy Cordero
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 454-8540
2 in this area
112 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brittany Cox
Realty One Group Cutting Edge
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72194185
APN: SPRI-009670-000000-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.