62 Phoenetia Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Phoenetia Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $237,404, approximately $269 per square foot. 62 Phoenetia Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Burchfield Carl William and Burchfield Gloria Jean
Bought by
Burchfield Carl William and Burchfield Gloria Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchfield Carl William | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burchfield Gloria Jean | $100 | Keith Brittany Fraser |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,659 | $170,717 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,204 | $155,197 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $192,729 | $76,781 | $115,948 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $187,676 | $76,781 | $110,895 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $164,186 | $49,686 | $114,500 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $106,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $106,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $93,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $85,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $86,118 | $30,712 | $55,406 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $68,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $63,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $59,677 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map