62 Pine Ln Hunter, NY 12442
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Pine Ln, Hunter, NY 12442 and is currently estimated at $415,376, approximately $346 per square foot. 62 Pine Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School and Hunter-Tannersville Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Post Neil
Bought by
Robinson Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Edward | $87,000 | Larry Gardner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $4,901 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $20,700 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map