Estimated Value: $781,916 - $929,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Pinewood Ct, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $867,729, approximately $274 per square foot. 62 Pinewood Ct is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2022
Sold by
Komhyr Brian D
Bought by
Bear22 Living Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Weibel Curtis Paul and Weibel Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Komhyr Brian D and Komhyr Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Weibel Vicki Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Sold by
Barclaysamerican/Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Housing & Urban Development
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bear22 Living Revocable Trust | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Komhyr Brian D | $405,000 | -- | |
| Weibel Vicki Lynn | $97,900 | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Development | $108,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Komhyr Brian D | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Komhyr Brian D | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $53,075 | $10,219 | $42,856 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $62,370 | $14,740 | $47,630 |
| 2022 | $4,620 | $43,598 | $8,688 | $34,910 |
| 2021 | $4,735 | $44,852 | $8,938 | $35,914 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $36,401 | $6,078 | $30,323 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $36,401 | $6,078 | $30,323 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $31,874 | $6,120 | $25,754 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $31,874 | $6,120 | $25,754 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $23,593 | $6,766 | $16,827 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $23,600 | $6,770 | $16,830 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $26,550 | $5,970 | $20,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map