62 Plain St West Bridgewater, MA 02379
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $491,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Plain St, West Bridgewater, MA 02379 and is currently estimated at $458,126, approximately $351 per square foot. 62 Plain St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Spring Street Elementary School, Howard Elementary School, and Rose L. MacDonald Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $382,900 | $224,200 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $353,700 | $203,200 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $4,699 | $305,700 | $176,000 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $278,200 | $165,500 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $278,200 | $165,500 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $278,200 | $165,500 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $271,000 | $165,500 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $9,071 | $251,300 | $157,100 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $6,712 | $231,900 | $142,500 | $89,400 |
| 2016 | $3,992 | $221,800 | $132,400 | $89,400 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $221,800 | $132,400 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $221,800 | $132,400 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map