Estimated Value: $426,000 - $538,480
Studio
--
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Riverview Dr, Surry, VA 23883 and is currently estimated at $462,870, approximately $403 per square foot. 62 Riverview Dr is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Patrick Barbara R
Bought by
Fruchtman Deena Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,682
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Patick Theresa L
Bought by
Patrick Barbara R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruchtman Deena Allen | $330,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Patrick Barbara R | $139,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fruchtman Deena Allen | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $434,100 | $230,000 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $355,900 | $200,000 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $355,900 | $200,000 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $342,100 | $200,000 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $317,100 | $200,000 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $317,100 | $200,000 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $317,100 | $200,000 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $317,100 | $200,000 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $317,100 | $200,000 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $317,100 | $200,000 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $277,600 | $200,000 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $277,600 | $200,000 | $77,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $277,600 | $200,000 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map