62 S Ashburnham Rd Westminster, MA 01473
Estimated Value: $615,208 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 S Ashburnham Rd, Westminster, MA 01473 and is currently estimated at $655,802, approximately $262 per square foot. 62 S Ashburnham Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Aiesi Philip J and Aiesi Charlene J
Bought by
Boutotte Rene A and Boutotte Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,232
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$496,570
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boutotte Rene A | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boutotte Rene A | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $536,400 | $136,400 | $400,000 |
| 2024 | $6,334 | $516,600 | $136,400 | $380,200 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $474,900 | $127,600 | $347,300 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $392,000 | $111,300 | $280,700 |
| 2021 | $6,091 | $363,400 | $97,500 | $265,900 |
| 2020 | $5,965 | $339,900 | $88,900 | $251,000 |
| 2019 | $5,937 | $325,300 | $74,300 | $251,000 |
| 2018 | $5,953 | $320,900 | $74,300 | $246,600 |
| 2017 | $5,652 | $310,700 | $74,300 | $236,400 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | $306,200 | $62,200 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $5,655 | $298,400 | $62,200 | $236,200 |
| 2014 | $5,214 | $274,700 | $62,200 | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map