62 Sargent St Winthrop, MA 02152
Court Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,423 - $967,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Sargent St, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $906,106, approximately $373 per square foot. 62 Sargent St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Pdb Llc
Bought by
Butler Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$906,750
Outstanding Balance
$903,295
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,811
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Patrick | $906,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $744,400 | $445,900 | $298,500 |
| 2024 | $7,054 | $677,000 | $428,500 | $248,500 |
| 2023 | $6,569 | $613,900 | $392,200 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $541,500 | $350,000 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $6,331 | $499,300 | $312,500 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $499,300 | $312,500 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $6,143 | $466,100 | $288,000 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $5,900 | $416,700 | $247,200 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $5,656 | $392,500 | $235,800 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $5,504 | $358,100 | $205,100 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $4,996 | $348,400 | $199,100 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $4,521 | $290,200 | $153,200 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map