62 Sealy Ct Lawrence, NY 11559
Estimated Value: $1,813,306 - $1,889,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Sealy Ct, Lawrence, NY 11559 and is currently estimated at $1,851,153, approximately $703 per square foot. 62 Sealy Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrence Primary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Greenberg Daniel and Greenberg Stephanie
Bought by
Truman Capital Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Borah Jeffrey
Bought by
Greenberg Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truman Capital Holdings Llc | $999,999 | None Available | |
| Greenberg Daniel | $471,000 | -- | |
| Greenberg Daniel | $471,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,661 | $939 | $690 | $249 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $939 | $690 | $249 |