62 Sharon Ln Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $250,480
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Sharon Ln, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $246,120, approximately $201 per square foot. 62 Sharon Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Alfred W. Hanmer School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Dalemountain Llc
Bought by
Marino Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Naunchek Julia P
Bought by
Dalemountain Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Dalemountain Llc | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dalemountain Llc | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |