62 Shattuck Rd Sturbridge, MA 01566
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Shattuck Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01566 and is currently estimated at $664,520, approximately $233 per square foot. 62 Shattuck Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Rotty Edmund and Rotty Rosemary P
Bought by
Rotty Edmund and Rotty Rosemary P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Favreau Dale and Favreau Lucette Dunlop
Bought by
Rotty Edmund and Rotty Rosemary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rotty Edmund | -- | -- | |
| Rotty Edmund | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,552 | $599,600 | $109,200 | $490,400 |
| 2024 | $9,142 | $554,400 | $107,000 | $447,400 |
| 2023 | $8,939 | $494,700 | $93,300 | $401,400 |
| 2022 | $8,663 | $452,400 | $84,600 | $367,800 |
| 2021 | $7,614 | $400,300 | $80,800 | $319,500 |
| 2020 | $7,614 | $400,300 | $80,800 | $319,500 |
| 2019 | $7,241 | $378,100 | $83,000 | $295,100 |
| 2018 | $7,171 | $368,900 | $79,200 | $289,700 |
| 2017 | $6,831 | $352,100 | $76,500 | $275,600 |
| 2016 | $6,560 | $341,500 | $74,300 | $267,200 |
| 2015 | $6,570 | $341,500 | $74,300 | $267,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map