62 Straight Path Rock Hill, NY 12775
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Straight Path, Rock Hill, NY 12775 and is currently estimated at $245,153, approximately $204 per square foot. 62 Straight Path is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Win Phone M Est and Miller
Bought by
Miller Chutawan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Outstanding Balance
$154,163
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$90,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Miller Kenneth Est and Miller
Bought by
Miller Chutawan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Castro Armand
Bought by
Miller Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Sandler Martin Of The
Bought by
Castro Armand and Castro Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |