62 Strathmore Ave Milford, CT 06461
Devon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Strathmore Ave, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $429,630, approximately $379 per square foot. 62 Strathmore Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including J.F. Kennedy School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1971
Bought by
Phillips Charles K and Phillips Gail M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Charles K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Charles K | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Phillips Charles K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,507 | $186,370 | $75,950 | $110,420 |
| 2024 | $5,431 | $186,370 | $75,950 | $110,420 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $186,370 | $75,950 | $110,420 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $186,370 | $75,950 | $110,420 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $151,240 | $43,760 | $107,480 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $151,240 | $43,760 | $107,480 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $151,240 | $43,760 | $107,480 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $151,240 | $43,760 | $107,480 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $151,240 | $43,760 | $107,480 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $148,780 | $43,760 | $105,020 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $148,780 | $43,760 | $105,020 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $148,780 | $43,760 | $105,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map