62 Summit Ave Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $639,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Summit Ave, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $589,794, approximately $341 per square foot. 62 Summit Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, New Covenant Christian School, and Glenhaven Academy - JRI School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Flionis Stefanie G and Hummel Patrick J
Bought by
Flionis Stefanie G and Hummel Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Flionis Stefanie G and Flionis Mark E
Bought by
Flionis Stefanie G and Hummel Patrick J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Flionis Nicholas J
Bought by
Flionis Nicholas J and Flionis Stefanie G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flionis Stefanie G | -- | -- | |
| Flionis Stefanie G | -- | -- | |
| Flionis Nicholas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $472,800 | $222,200 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $462,200 | $201,900 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $4,828 | $418,400 | $171,400 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $359,900 | $163,200 | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $350,700 | $136,000 | $214,700 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $338,200 | $129,500 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $334,100 | $126,900 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $8,878 | $294,600 | $103,100 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $273,000 | $101,800 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $4,105 | $267,600 | $101,800 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | $3,915 | $248,400 | $104,300 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map