62 Summit Dr Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,359,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Summit Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $1,265,085, approximately $506 per square foot. 62 Summit Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Cedar Hill Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Kenny Michael D and Kenny Louise M
Bought by
Moschello Richard and Moschello Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Spingler Donald
Bought by
Kenny Michael and Kenny Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moschello Richard | $730,000 | Record & Return Title Agency | |
| Kenny Michael | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moschello Richard | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenny Michael | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,566 | $1,080,500 | $461,500 | $619,000 |
| 2024 | $17,566 | $987,400 | $401,500 | $585,900 |
| 2023 | $17,193 | $911,600 | $401,500 | $510,100 |
| 2022 | $17,307 | $860,600 | $386,500 | $474,100 |
| 2021 | $16,502 | $782,100 | $366,100 | $416,000 |
| 2020 | $16,352 | $780,900 | $366,100 | $414,800 |
| 2019 | $15,725 | $773,100 | $366,100 | $407,000 |
| 2018 | $15,697 | $782,900 | $366,100 | $416,800 |
| 2017 | $15,677 | $788,200 | $366,100 | $422,100 |
| 2016 | $15,670 | $803,200 | $376,100 | $427,100 |
| 2015 | $15,345 | $800,900 | $376,100 | $424,800 |
| 2014 | $14,754 | $762,900 | $376,100 | $386,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map