62 Valley View Dr Cumberland, RI 02864
Cumberland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,507 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Valley View Dr, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $460,877, approximately $368 per square foot. 62 Valley View Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including John J. McLaughlin Cumberland Hill School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1992
Sold by
Mcmeekin Douglas J
Bought by
Pelletier John A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletier John A | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelletier John A | $160,800 | |
| Closed | Pelletier John A | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Pelletier John A | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Pelletier John A | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,068 | $331,500 | $135,800 | $195,700 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $331,500 | $135,800 | $195,700 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $331,500 | $135,800 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $254,600 | $106,700 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $245,700 | $106,700 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $245,700 | $106,700 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $204,000 | $86,300 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $204,000 | $86,300 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $204,000 | $86,300 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $162,000 | $82,400 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $162,000 | $82,400 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $162,000 | $82,400 | $79,600 |
| 2013 | $2,997 | $189,900 | $82,300 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map